RRC Jaipur NWR Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Online Form

RRC Jaipur NWR Apprentice Recruitment 2026: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Jaipur, North Western Railway (NWR) invites online applications for recruitment to the post of Apprentices for 2008 vacancies for imparting training under the Apprentice Act 1961 in the designated trades at Workshops/ Units in the jurisdiction of North Western Railway for the year 2026-27. All eligible candidates can apply online through the official RRC Jaipur website rrcjaipur.in from 07th October 2026 till the last date of application submission 06th November 2026 for apprentice engagement 2026.

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 23-10-2026
  • Application Last Date: 22-11-2026

Application Fee

  • SC/ ST/ PwBD/ Women : Rs.0/-
  • All Others : Rs.100/-
  • Payment can be made using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Internet Banking, etc.

Age Limit

  • Age as on : 06-11-2026
  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Railway NWR Jaipur Apprentices 2026 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentices8455431822951432008

North Western Railway Apprentice Eligibility Criteria 2026

The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT / SCVT.

RRC Jaipur Apprentice Vacancy Breakup 2026

Divisions/ UnitsUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
DRM Office, Ajmer211134753842500
DRM Office, Bikaner216144763850524
DRM Office, Jaipur241155874156580
DRM Office, Jodhpur5938170713134
B.T.C. Carriage, Ajmer311912050673
B.T.C. Carriage, Ajmer (Electric Department)110804020328
B.T.C. Loco, Ajmer291810050769
Carriage Workshop, Bikaner140905020333
Carriage Workshop, Jodhpur331809050267
Total8455432951431822008

North Western Railway Apprentice Selection Process 2026

Selection will be on the basis of merit list prepared in respect of all the candidates who apply against the notification. The merit list will be prepared for the purpose on the basis of percentage of marks in matriculation (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) + ITI marks in the trade in which Apprenticeship is to be done. The panel will be on the basis of simple average of marks in the matriculation and ITI.

NWR Apprentice Photo and Signature Details 2026

  • Candidates are required to upload their colour photograph (size 3.5 cm x 3.5 cm, not earlier than three months from the date of application in colour, JPG/ JPEG format, 100 DPI, size of the file should be between 20 kb – 70 kb) with clear front view of the candidate without cap and sunglasses.
  • Candidates are also required to upload their signature (size 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm, JPG/ JPEG format, 100 DPI, size of the file should be between 20 kb – 30kb).

RRC Jaipur Apprentice Apply Online Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For More InfoClick Here

Saurabh Kumar Sharma
About Saurabh Kumar Sharma

Saurabh Kumar Sharma is an Indian career guidance educator, government job information publisher, and founder of A24 Knowledge. Since 2013, he has been helping students, job seekers, and competitive exam aspirants understand recruitment notifications, eligibility criteria, application procedures, admit card updates, exam schedules, and government career opportunities across India.

Leave a Comment