SBI Clerk Recruitment 2026 Notification Out for 7680 JA Post

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2026 Notification: Apply for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2026 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in SBI? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for SBI JA Recruitment 2026 Notification. SBI has released a notification for Clerk Post. So, eligible candidates may fill SBI Clerk Notification 2026 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply SBI Clerk Vacancy 2026 Form @sbi.bank.in

Are you also waiting SBI Clerk Recruitment 2026 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the SBI has released the notification for the Clerk Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2026, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

Organization NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Exam NameClerk (Junior Associates)
Advt. No.CRPD /CR/ 2026-27/17
Total No of Vacancies7680 Post
Apply ModeOnline
Apply Last Date31/08/2026
Official Website@sbi.bank.in

Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 11/08/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 31/08/2026
  • Online Pre Exam : Sept. 2026
  • Online Main Exam : Nov. 2026

Age Limit as on 01/04/2026

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

Application Fee

  • UR / OBC / EWS : Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Nil
  • Payment Mode : Online
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
SBI Clerk Regular Vacancies3253760171611148377680

State wise Vacancy

State NameLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu10425675202250
Madhya PradeshHindi4811161622113
ChhattisgarhHindi11728173491287
RajasthanHindi14135705945350
GujaratGujarati13633892349330
KarnatakaKannada3057620512153760
OdishaOdia4401101321762421100
Jammu & Kashmir UTUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti (Bodhi)060010007
Tamil NaduTamil608141380267141410
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu10526704118260
West BengalBengali / Nepali2245512212727555
A&N IslandsHindi / English09010400115
SikiimNepali / English250614031260
MaharashtraMarathi7591714631711541718
GoaKonkani370611010762
Arunchal PradeshEnglish2605002455
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo5011290713110
ManipurManipuri / English08010100414
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi11020101024
MizoramMizo14030101432
TripuraBengali / Kokborok22040081448
  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by Central Government.
  • Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 31.12.2026

The selection for Probationary Officers will be done through a three – Tier process:

  • Preliminary Exam
  • Main Exam

Phase-I : Preliminary Examination

  • Preliminary Examination consisting of Objective Test for 100 marks will be conducted online.
  • The test will have of 3 Sections (with separate timings for each section) as follows:
Test NameNo. of QsDuration
English Language3020 Min
Quantitative Aptitude3520 Min
Reasoning Ability3520 Min
Total10001 Hours

Phase-II: Main Examination

  • Main Examination will be conducted online and will consist of Objective Tests for 200 marks.
  • There will be negative marks for wrong answers in the Objective tests. 1/4th of mark assigned for question will be deducted for each wrong answer.
Test NameNo. of QsMax MarksDuration
General/ Financial Awareness505035 Min
General English404035 Min
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Min
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 Min
Grand Total19020002 Hours 40 Min
  1. The application for online registration will be hosted on the SBI website from 11/08/2026.
  2. Applications will be received online only.
  3. Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  4. E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  5. The last date for submitting online application is 31/08/2026.

Hand Written Declaration

“I________ (Name of the candidate), ____ (Date of Birth) hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required. The signature, photograph and left-hand thumb impression is of mine”.

SBI JA FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2026 Important FAQ

What is SBI Clerk Online Form 2026 Apply Date?

Start Date: 11/08/2026 and Last Date: 31/08/2026.

What is the Exam Fee for SBI Clerk Notification 2026?

Rs. 750/- for UR / OBC & No Fee for Others.

How many Post will be there in SBI Clerk Vacancy 2026?

There are 7680 Post

When SBI Clerk Notification 2025 issue on Official Website.

SBI Clerk Notification 2026 issue on 11/08/2026.

Saurabh Kumar Sharma
About Saurabh Kumar Sharma

Saurabh Kumar Sharma is an Indian career guidance educator, government job information publisher, and founder of A24 Knowledge. Since 2013, he has been helping students, job seekers, and competitive exam aspirants understand recruitment notifications, eligibility criteria, application procedures, admit card updates, exam schedules, and government career opportunities across India.

Leave a Comment