AIIMS NORCET 11 Recruitment 2026 out for 2218 Nursing Officer Post

AIIMS NORCET 11 Recruitment 2026: All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) invites online applications for appointment to the post of Nursing Officer through Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test (NORCET) 11 at Level 07 in the Pay Matrix pre-revised Pay Band-2 of Rs.9300-34800 with Grade Pay of Rs.4600/-, Group-B for AIIMS New Delhi and other AIIMS. All eligible candidates can apply online through the official AIIMS recruitment website aiimsexams.ac.in from 24th July 2026 till the the last date of application submission 13th August 2026 for NORCET 11th recruitment examination 2026.

AIIMS NORCET 11 Application Form 2026

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi has officially released the AIIMS NORCET 11 Application Form 2026 for the recruitment of Nursing Officer (Group B) posts in AIIMS New Delhi and other participating AIIMS institutes across India. Eligible candidates can submit their online applications through the official AIIMS examination portal before the last date.

The online registration process has started and will remain open until 13 August 2026 (5:00 PM). Candidates interested in securing a Nursing Officer position in AIIMS should carefully read the official notification before applying.

AIIMS NORCET 11 Recruitment 2026 Overview

ParticularDetails
OrganizationAll India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS)
Exam NameNursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test (NORCET)-11
Post NameNursing Officer (Group B)
AdvertisementNORCET 11
Job LocationVarious AIIMS Institutes
Application ModeOnline
Registration Start Date24 July 2026
Last Date to Apply13 August 2026 (5:00 PM)
Vacancy2218 Post
Official Websiteaiimsexams.ac.in

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 24-07-2026
  • Application Last Date: 13-08-2026
  • Exam City Date: 03-09-2026
  • Admit Card Date: 09-09-2026
  • Stage-I Exam Date: 12-09-2026
  • Stage-II Exam Date: 30-09-2026

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC Candidates: Rs.3000/-
  • SC/ ST/ EWS Candidates: Rs.2400/-
  • PwBD Candidates: Rs.0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay fee through online mode only.

Age Limit

  • Age as on : 13.08.2026
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

NORCET 11th Recruitment Eligibility Criteria 2026

  • B.Sc. (Hons.) Nursing / B.Sc. Nursing from an Indian Nursing Council/ state Nursing council recognized Institute or University OR B.Sc. (Post-Certificate) / Post-Basic B.Sc. Nursing from an Indian Nursing Council/ State Nursing council recognized Institute/ University.
  • Registered as Nurses & Midwife with State / Indian Nursing Council. OR
  • Diploma in General Nursing Midwifery from an Indian Nursing Council/ State Nursing council recognized Institute / Board or Council.
  • Registered as Nurses & Midwife in State / Indian Nursing Council.
  • Two Years’ Experience in a minimum 50 bedded Hospital after acquiring the educational qualification mentioned above as applicable for all Participating AIIMS.

AIIMS NORCET 11 Vacancy Breakup 2026

Institute NameUROBC (NCL)SCSTEWSTotal
AIIMS Avantipora2722135875
AIIMS Bhatinda26953447
AIIMS Bhopal7310112
AIIMS Bilaspur3627136789
AIIMS Bhubaneswar726832718197
AIIMS Deoghar8458382023223
AIIMS Gorakhpur2710115861
AIIMS Guwahati914720822188
AIIMS Kalyani1623102253
AIIMS Mangalagiri14633632
AIIMS Nagpur231315648
AIIMS Raebareli4114135881
AIIMS New Delhi45441778121
AIIMS Patna7560311619201
AIIMS Rishikesh218351038
AIIMS Raipur40194660
AIIMS Vijaypur, Jammu91142329
AIIMS Rewari6210110
CPFIMS, Maidangarhi202116
JIPER, Puducherry19435839
ESIC, New Delhi210140804053523
NITRD301217
CIP, Ranchi211004
SJH, Hospital311005
Dr. RML, Hospital36531431
RHPT, Nazafgarh16953336
KSCH, Hospital020002
Total8995993231572402218

Selection Process

The recruitment process generally includes:

  1. NORCET Stage-I (Preliminary CBT)
  2. NORCET Stage-II (Main CBT)
  3. Document Verification
  4. Medical Examination

Salary

Selected candidates will be appointed as Nursing Officer (Group B) under:

  • Pay Level: Level-7
  • Additional allowances as per Central Government rules.

Required Documents

Candidates should keep the following documents ready:

  • Passport Size Photograph
  • Signature
  • Left Thumb Impression (if required)
  • Educational Certificates
  • Nursing Registration Certificate
  • Category Certificate (if applicable)
  • Valid Photo ID
  • Mobile Number
  • Email ID

How to Apply Online for AIIMS NORCET 11 Application Form 2026

Follow these simple steps:

  1. Visit the official AIIMS Examination website.
  2. Register using a valid email ID and mobile number.
  3. Complete the application form carefully.
  4. Upload the required documents.
  5. Pay the application fee online.
  6. Verify all entered information.
  7. Submit the application form.
  8. Download and print the final application form for future reference.

Why Apply for AIIMS NORCET 11?

  • Central Government Nursing Job
  • Attractive Salary (Level-7 Pay Matrix)
  • Posting in Prestigious AIIMS Institutions
  • Career Growth Opportunities
  • Job Security
  • Nationwide Recruitment

AIIMS NORCET 11 Recruitment 2026 Apply Online Links

Form Apply ProcessClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here To Apply
Applicant’s LoginClick Here To Login
Download NotificationAIIMS NORCET 11th Notification 2026 Download
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website
For More InfoClick Here

Saurabh Kumar Sharma
About Saurabh Kumar Sharma

Saurabh Kumar Sharma is an Indian career guidance educator, government job information publisher, and founder of A24 Knowledge. Since 2013, he has been helping students, job seekers, and competitive exam aspirants understand recruitment notifications, eligibility criteria, application procedures, admit card updates, exam schedules, and government career opportunities across India.

Leave a Comment